Navigation

2017 Team by Team Fixture & who they play twice

ADELAIDE

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Adelaide v GWS Giants Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday March 26 3.20pm Channel 7
2 Hawthorn v Adelaide MCG – Vic Saturday April 1 1.45pm Foxtel
3 Port v Adelaide Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday April 8 7.40pm Foxtel
4 Adelaide v Essendon Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday April 15 7.40pm Channel 7
5 Gold Coast v Adelaide Metricon – Qld Saturday April 22 4.35pm Foxtel
6 Adelaide v Richmond Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday April 30 4.40pm Foxtel
7 North Melb FC v Adelaide Blundstone Arena – Tas Saturday May – 6 1.45pm Foxtel
8 Adelaide v Melbourne Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday May – 13 7.40pm Foxtel
9 Brisbane v Adelaide The Gabba – QLD Saturday May – 20 7.25pm Foxtel
10 Adelaide v Fremantle Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday May – 27 7.40pm Foxtel
11 Geelong v Adelaide Simonds Stadium – Geelong Friday June – 2 7.50pm Channel 7
12 Adelaide v St Kilda Adelaide Oval – SA Friday June – 9 7.50pm Channel 7
13 Bye          
14 Adelaide v Hawthorn Adelaide Oval – SA Thursday June – 22 7.20pm Channel 7
15 Carlton v Adelaide MCG – Vic Saturday July – 1 2.10pm Foxtel
16 Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval – SA Friday July – 7 7.50pm Channel 7
17 Melbourne v Adelaide TIO Traeger Park – Alice Springs Saturday July – 15 7.40pm Channel 7
18 Adelaide v Geelong Adelaide Oval – SA Friday July – 21 7.50pm Channel 7
19 Collingwood v Adelaide MCG- Vic Sunday July – 30 3.20pm Channel 7
20 Adelaide v Port Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday August – 6 4.40pm Foxtel
21 Essendon v Adelaide Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday August – 12 7.25pm Channel 7
22 Adelaide v Sydney Adelaide Oval – SA Friday August – 18 7.50pm Channel 7
23 West Coast v Adelaide Domain Stadium – WA TBC August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Port (as always); Ess, Geel, Haw, Melb
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  best luck with injuries
2017 Injuries so far:  rating 141 = very bad (6th worst)
Key arrivals none
Key outs from 2016 list Nathan van Berlo (Retired), Jarryd Lyons (Gold Coast), Ricky Henderson (Delisted & went to Hawks)

 

 

BRISBANE

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Gold Coast v Brisbane Metricon – Qld Saturday March 25 7.25pm Foxtel
2 Brisbane v Essendon The Gabba – QLD Saturday April 1 7.25pm Channel 7
3 St Kilda v Brisbane Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 9 1.10pm Foxtel
4 Brisbane v Richmond The Gabba – QLD Sunday April 16 4.40pm Foxtel
5 Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday April 22 1.45pm Foxtel
6 Brisbane v Port The Gabba – QLD Saturday April 29 4.35pm Foxtel
7 Sydney v Brisbane Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Sunday May – 7 1.10pm Foxtel
8 Hawthorn v Brisbane Uni of Tas Stad. – Launceston Saturday May – 13 1.45pm Foxtel
9 Brisbane v Adelaide The Gabba – QLD Saturday May – 20 7.25pm Foxtel
10 Collingwood v Brisbane MCG – Vic Sunday May – 28 1.10pm Foxtel
11 Bye          
12 Brisbane v Fremantle The Gabba – QLD Saturday June – 10 4.35pm Foxtel
13 Port v Brisbane Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday June – 17 4.35pm Foxtel
14 Brisbane v GWS Giants The Gabba – QLD Saturday June – 24 4.35pm Foxtel
15 Essendon v Brisbane Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 2 1.10pm Foxtel
16 Brisbane v Geelong The Gabba – QLD Saturday July – 8 7.25pm Foxtel
17 Richmond v Brisbane Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 16 1.10pm Foxtel
18 Brisbane v Carlton The Gabba – QLD Sunday July – 23 4.40pm Foxtel
19 West Coast v Brisbane Domain Stadium – WA Sunday July – 30 4.40pm Foxtel
20 Brisbane v Western Bulldogs The Gabba – QLD Saturday August – 5 4.35pm Foxtel
21 Brisbane v Gold Coast The Gabba – QLD Saturday August – 12 4.35pm Foxtel
22 Melbourne v Brisbane MCG- Vic Sunday August – 20 1.10pm Foxtel
23 Brisbane v North Melb FC The Gabba – QLD Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: GCS (as always), Ess, Port, Rich, WBD
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  3rd worst
2017 Injuries so far:  93 (good = 8th best)
Key arrivals Jack Frost (Collingwood); Jake Barrett  – rookie (GWS)
Key outs from 2016 list Daniel Merrett (Retired), Pearce Hanley (Gold Coast), Josh Green (Delisted & went to Ess)

 

 

 

CARLTON

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Carlton v Richmond MCG – Vic Thursday March 23 7.20pm Channel 7
2 Melbourne v Carlton MCG – Vic Sunday April 2 3.20pm Channel 7
3 Carlton v Essendon MCG – Vic Sunday April 9 3.20pm Channel 7
4 Carlton v Gold Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday April 15 7.25pm Foxtel
5 Port v Carlton Adelaide Oval – SA Friday April 21 7.50pm Channel 7
6 Carlton v Sydney MCG- Vic Saturday April 29 2.10pm Foxtel
7 Collingwood v Carlton MCG- Vic Saturday May – 6 2.10pm Foxtel
8 St Kilda v Carlton Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday May – 13 2.10pm Foxtel
9 Fremantle v Carlton Domain Stadium – WA Sunday May – 21 4.40pm Foxtel
10 Carlton v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday May – 28 3.20pm Channel 7
11 Bye          
12 Carlton v GWS Giants Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday June – 11 3.20pm Foxtel
13 Gold Coast v Carlton Metricon – Qld Saturday June – 17 7.25pm Channel 7
14 Richmond v Carlton MCG – Vic Sunday June – 25 3.20pm Channel 7
15 Carlton v Adelaide MCG – Vic Saturday July – 1 2.10pm Foxtel
16 Carlton v Melbourne MCG – Vic Sunday July – 9 3.20pm Channel 7
17 Carlton v Western Bulldogs MCG – Vic Sunday July – 16 3.20pm Channel 7
18 Brisbane v Carlton The Gabba – QLD Sunday July – 23 4.40pm Foxtel
19 Carlton v Geelong Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday July – 29 7.25pm Channel 7
20 Essendon v Carlton MCG- Vic Saturday August – 5 2.10pm Foxtel
21 West Coast v Carlton Domain Stadium – WA Saturday August – 12 7.40pm Foxtel
22 Carlton v Hawthorn Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday August – 19 7.25pm Channel 7
23 Sydney v Carlton Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Ess, GCS, Melb, Rich, Syd
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  5th best
2017 Injuries so far:  46 = 2nd best (excellent)
Key arrivals Caleb Marchbank (GWS), Jarrod Pickett (GWS), Rhys Palmer (GWS), Billie Smedts (Geel)
Key outs from 2016 list Andrew Walker (retired), Michael Jamison (retired), Zach Tuohy (traded – Geelong)

 

 

 

COLLINGWOOD

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Collingwood v Western Bulldogs MCG – Vic Friday March 24 7.50pm Channel 7
2 Richmond v Collingwood  MCG – Vic Thursday March 30 7.20pm Channel 7
3 Sydney v Collingwood   Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Friday April 7 7.50pm Channel 7
4 Collingwood v St Kilda Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 16 3.20pm Channel 7
5 Essendon v Collingwood MCG – Vic Tuesday April 25 3.20pm Channel 7
6 Geelong v Collingwood  MCG – Vic Sunday April 30 3.20pm Channel 7
7 Collingwood v Carlton MCG- Vic Saturday May – 6 2.10pm Foxtel
8 GWS Giants v Collingwood Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday May – 13 4.35pm Foxtel
9 Collingwood v Hawthorn MCG – Vic Saturday May – 20 7.25pm Channel 7
10 Collingwood v Brisbane MCG – Vic Sunday May – 28 1.10pm Foxtel
11 Fremantle v Collingwood Domain Stadium – WA Sunday June – 4 4.40pm Foxtel
12 Melbourne v Collingwood MCG – Vic Monday June – 12 3.20pm Channel 7
13 Bye          
14 Collingwood v Port MCG – Vic Saturday June – 24 1.45pm Foxtel
15 Hawthorn v Collingwood MCG- Vic Sunday July – 2 3.20pm Channel 7
16 Collingwood v Essendon MCG- Vic Saturday July – 8 2.10pm Foxtel
17 Gold Coast v Collingwood Metricon – Qld Saturday July – 15 4.35pm Foxtel
18 Collingwood v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 23 3.20pm Channel 7
19 Collingwood v Adelaide MCG- Vic Sunday July – 30 3.20pm Channel 7
20 North Melb FC v Collingwood Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday August – 5 7.25pm Channel 7
21 Port v Collingwood Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday August – 13 4.40pm Foxtel
22 Collingwood v Geelong MCG- Vic Saturday August – 19 2.10pm Foxtel
23 Collingwood v Melbourne MCG- Vic Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Ess, Geel, Haw, Melb, Port
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  4th worst
2017 Injuries so far:  160 (very bad = 3rd worst)
Key arrivals Lynden Dunn (Melb), Will hoskin-Elliott (GWS), Chris Mayne (Freo),
Daniel Wells (NMFC), Henry Schade – rookie & upgraded before R1 (GCS)
Key outs from 2016 list Brent Macaffer (retired), Alan Toovey (retired), Dane Swan (retired)
Jarrod Witts (traded – GCS), Travis Cloke (traded – WBD)
Nathan Brown (free agent – STK), Jack Frost (traded – BRIS)
Marley Williams (traded – NMFC)

 

 

 

ESSENDON

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Essendon v Hawthorn MCG – Vic Saturday March 25 7.25pm Channel 7
2 Brisbane v Essendon The Gabba – QLD Saturday April 1 7.25pm Channel 7
3 Carlton v Essendon MCG – Vic Sunday April 9 3.20pm Channel 7
4 Adelaide v Essendon Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday April 15 7.40pm Channel 7
5 Essendon v Collingwood MCG – Vic Tuesday April 25 3.20pm Channel 7
6 Essendon v Melbourne Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 30 1.10pm Foxtel
7 Fremantle v Essendon Domain Stadium – WA Sunday May – 7 4.40pm Foxtel
8 Essendon v Geelong, MCG MCG – Vic Saturday May – 13 7.25pm Channel 7
9 Essendon v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday May – 21 1.10pm Foxtel
10 Richmond v Essendon MCG – Vic Saturday May – 27 7.25pm Channel 7
11 GWS Giants v Essendon Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday June – 3 4.35pm Foxtel
12 Essendon v Port Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday June – 10 7.25pm Channel 7
13 Bye          
14 Sydney v Essendon Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Friday June – 23 7.50pm Channel 7
15 Essendon v Brisbane Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 2 1.10pm Foxtel
16 Collingwood v Essendon MCG- Vic Saturday July – 8 2.10pm Foxtel
17 St Kilda v Essendon Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday July – 14 7.50pm Channel 7
18 Essendon v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday July – 22 1.45pm Foxtel
19 Western Bulldogs v Essendon Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 30 1.10pm Foxtel
20 Essendon v Carlton MCG- Vic Saturday August – 5 2.10pm Foxtel
21 Essendon v Adelaide Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday August – 12 7.25pm Channel 7
22 Gold Coast v Essendon Metricon – Qld Saturday August – 19 7.25pm Foxtel
23 Essendon v Fremantle Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Adel, Bris, Carl, Coll, Frem (doing it alphabetically)
Injuries suspended players ignored for 2016 but included for 2017
Injuries 2016:  4th best
2017 Injuries so far:  159 = 4th worst (very bad)
Key arrivals James Stewart (GWS), players returning from suspension
Key outs from 2016 list All top-up players went, but could be re-drafted.
Matt Dea & James Kelly came back; Matthew Stokes retired
Normal outs from 2016 list Adam Cooney (retired), James Gwilt (delisted)
Courtenay Dempsey (delisted), Michael Hibberd (traded – Melbourne)

 

 

 

FREMANTLE

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Fremantle v Geelong Domain Stadium – WA Sunday March 26 7.40pm Foxtel
2 Port v Fremantle Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday April 2 4.40pm Foxtel
3 Fremantle v Western Bulldogs Domain Stadium – WA Saturday April 8 7.40pm Channel 7
4 Melbourne v Fremantle MCG – Vic Saturday April 15 1.45pm Foxtel
5 Fremantle v North Melb FC Domain Stadium – WA Saturday April 22 7.40pm Channel 7
6 West Coast v Fremantle Domain Stadium – WA Saturday April 29 8.10pm Foxtel
7 Fremantle v Essendon Domain Stadium – WA Sunday May – 7 4.40pm Foxtel
8 Richmond v Fremantle MCG – Vic Sunday May – 14 1.10pm Foxtel
9 Fremantle v Carlton Domain Stadium – WA Sunday May – 21 4.40pm Foxtel
10 Adelaide v Fremantle Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday May – 27 7.40pm Foxtel
11 Fremantle v Collingwood Domain Stadium – WA Sunday June – 4 4.40pm Foxtel
12 Brisbane v Fremantle The Gabba – QLD Saturday June – 10 4.35pm Foxtel
13 Bye          
14 Geelong v Fremantle Simonds Stadium – Geelong Sunday June – 25 1.10pm Foxtel
15 Fremantle v St Kilda Domain Stadium – WA Sunday July – 2 4.40pm Foxtel
16 North Melb FC v Fremantle Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 9 1.10pm Foxtel
17 Fremantle v West Coast Domain Stadium – WA Sunday July – 16 4.40pm Foxtel
18 Fremantle v Hawthorn Domain Stadium – WA Saturday July – 22 7.40pm Foxtel
19 GWS Giants v Fremantle Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday July – 29 2.10pm Foxtel
20 Fremantle v Gold Coast Domain Stadium – WA Saturday August – 5 7.40pm Foxtel
21 Sydney v Fremantle Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday August – 12 1.45pm Foxtel
22 Fremantle v Richmond Domain Stadium – WA Sunday August – 20 4.40pm Foxtel
23 Essendon v Fremantle Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Ess, Geel, NMFC, Rich & WCE (as always)
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  worst
2017 Injuries so far:  190 = worst again (very bad)
Key arrivals Joel Hamling (from WBD), Brad Hill (from Haw); Shane Kersten (from Geel),
Key outs from 2016 list Matthew Pavlich (retired), Michael Barlow (delisted & gone to GCS),
Matt de Boer (delisted & gone to GWS), Clancee Pearce (delisted),
Chris Mayne (free agent – Collingwood), Tendai Mzungu (delisted & gone to GWS)
Alex Silvagni (delisted & gone to Car),
Notes Cam McCarthy finally gets to Freo after standing out of footy in 2016

 

 

 

GEELONG

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Fremantle v Geelong Domain Stadium – WA Sunday March 26 7.40pm Foxtel
2 Geelong v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 2 1.10pm Foxtel
3 Geelong v Melbourne    Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday April 8 4.35pm Foxtel
4 Hawthorn v Geelong MCG – Vic Monday April 17 3.20pm Channel 7
5 St Kilda v Geelong Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 23 3.20pm Channel 7
6 Geelong v Collingwood  MCG – Vic Sunday April 30 3.20pm Channel 7
7 Gold Coast v Geelong Metricon – Qld Saturday May – 6 7.25pm Foxtel
8 Essendon v Geelong, MCG MCG – Vic Saturday May – 13 7.25pm Channel 7
9 Geelong v Western Bulldogs    Simonds Stadium – Geelong Friday May – 19 7.50pm Channel 7
10 Geelong v Port Simonds Stadium – Geelong Thursday May – 25 7.20pm Channel 7
11 Geelong v Adelaide Simonds Stadium – Geelong Friday June – 2 7.50pm Channel 7
12 Bye          
13 West Coast v Geelong Domain Stadium – WA Thursday June – 15 8.10pm Channel 7
14 Geelong v Fremantle Simonds Stadium – Geelong Sunday June – 25 1.10pm Foxtel
15 GWS Giants v Geelong Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday July – 1 7.25pm Channel 7
16 Brisbane v Geelong The Gabba – QLD Saturday July – 8 7.25pm Foxtel
17 Geelong v Hawthorn MCG – Vic Saturday July – 15 1.45pm Foxtel
18 Adelaide v Geelong Adelaide Oval – SA Friday July – 21 7.50pm Channel 7
19 Carlton v Geelong Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday July – 29 7.25pm Channel 7
20 Geelong v Sydney Simonds Stadium – Geelong Friday August – 4 7.50pm Channel 7
21 Geelong v Richmond Simonds Stadium – Geelong Saturday August – 12 2.10pm Foxtel
22 Collingwood v Geelong MCG- Vic Saturday August – 19 2.10pm Foxtel
23 Geelong v GWS Giants Simonds Stadium – Geelong Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Adel, Coll, Frem, GWS, Haw
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  8th best
2017 Injuries so far:  79 = 6th best
Key arrivals Aaron Black (NMFC), Zach Tuohy (Carl)
Key outs from 2016 list Corey Enright (retired), Jimmy Bartel (retired), Shane Kersten (traded – Fremantle),
Billie Smedts (traded – Carlton), Josh Caddy (traded – Richmond)
Nathan Vardy (traded – West Coast)

 

 

 

GOLD COAST SUNS

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Gold Coast v Brisbane Metricon – Qld Saturday March 25 7.25pm Foxtel
2 GWS Giants v Gold Coast    Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday April 1 4.35pm Foxtel
3 Gold Coast v Hawthorn Metricon – Qld Sunday April 9 4.40pm Foxtel
4 Carlton v Gold Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday April 15 7.25pm Foxtel
5 Gold Coast v Adelaide Metricon – Qld Saturday April 22 4.35pm Foxtel
6 North Melb FC v Gold Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday April 29 7.25pm Channel 7
7 Gold Coast v Geelong Metricon – Qld Saturday May – 6 7.25pm Foxtel
8 Gold Coast v Port Jiangwan Sports Centre – China Sunday May – 14 3.20pm Channel 7
9 Bye          
10 Melbourne v Gold Coast TIO Traeger Park – Alice Springs Saturday May – 27 4.35pm Foxtel
11 Gold Coast v West Coast Metricon – Qld Saturday June – 3 1.45pm Foxtel
12 Hawthorn v Gold Coast MCG – Vic Saturday June – 10 1.45pm Foxtel
13 Gold Coast v Carlton Metricon – Qld Saturday June – 17 7.25pm Channel 7
14 St Kilda v Gold Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday June – 25 4.40pm Foxtel
15 Gold Coast v North Melb FC Metricon – Qld Saturday July – 1 4.35pm Foxtel
16 Sydney v Gold Coast Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday July – 8 4.35pm Foxtel
17 Gold Coast v Collingwood Metricon – Qld Saturday July – 15 4.35pm Foxtel
18 Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast Cazalys Stadium – Cairns Saturday July – 22 4.35pm Foxtel
19 Gold Coast v Richmond Metricon – Qld Saturday July – 29 7.25pm Foxtel
20 Fremantle v Gold Coast Domain Stadium – WA Saturday August – 5 7.40pm Foxtel
21 Brisbane v Gold Coast The Gabba – QLD Saturday August – 12 4.35pm Foxtel
22 Gold Coast v Essendon Metricon – Qld Saturday August – 19 7.25pm Foxtel
23 Port v Gold Coast Adelaide Oval – SA Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Bris (as always), Carl, Haw, NMFC, Port
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  6th worst
2017 Injuries so far:  161 = 2nd worst (very bad)
Key arrivals Michael Barlow (Freo), Pearce Hanley (Bris),  Jarryd Lyons (Adel), Jarrod Witts (Coll)
Key outs from 2016 list Nick Malceski (retired), Henry Schade (delisted & wemt top Coll), Dion Prestia (traded – Richmond),
Jaeger O’Meara (traded – Hawthorn)

 

 

 

GWS GIANTS

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Adelaide v GWS Giants Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday March 26 3.20pm Channel 7
2 GWS Giants v Gold Coast    Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday April 1 4.35pm Foxtel
3 North Melb FC v GWS Giants    Blundstone Arena – Tas Saturday April 8 1.45pm Foxtel
4 GWS Giants v Port Manuka Oval – ACT Saturday April 15 4.35pm Foxtel
5 Sydney v GWS Giants Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday April 22 7.25pm Foxtel
6 GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs Manuka Oval – ACT Friday April 28 7.50pm Channel 7
7 St Kilda v GWS Giants Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday May – 5 7.50pm Channel 7
8 GWS Giants v Collingwood Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday May – 13 4.35pm Foxtel
9 GWS Giants v Richmond Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday May – 20 4.35pm Foxtel
10 West Coast v GWS Giants Domain Stadium – WA Sunday May – 28 4.40pm Foxtel
11 GWS Giants v Essendon Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday June – 3 4.35pm Foxtel
12 Carlton v GWS Giants Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday June – 11 3.20pm Foxtel
13 Bye          
14 Brisbane v GWS Giants The Gabba – QLD Saturday June – 24 4.35pm Foxtel
15 GWS Giants v Geelong Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday July – 1 7.25pm Channel 7
16 Hawthorn v GWS Giants Uni of Tas Stad. – Launceston Saturday July – 8 1.45pm Foxtel
17 GWS Giants v Sydney Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday July – 15 7.25pm Foxtel
18 Richmond v GWS Giants MCG- Vic Sunday July – 23 1.10pm Foxtel
19 GWS Giants v Fremantle Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday July – 29 2.10pm Foxtel
20 GWS Giants v Melbourne Manuka Oval – ACT Saturday August – 5 1.45pm Foxtel
21 Western Bulldogs v GWS Giants Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday August – 11 7.50pm Channel 7
22 GWS Giants v West Coast Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday August – 19 4.35pm Foxtel
23 Geelong v GWS Giants Simonds Stadium – Geelong Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Geel, Rich, Syd (as always), WBD, WCE
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  9th best
2017 Injuries so far:  118 = 8th worst
Key arrivals Matthew de Boer (Freo), Brett Deledio (Rich), Tendai Mzungu (Freo)
Key outs from 2016 list Joel Patfull (retired), Jack Steele (traded – St Kilda), Paul Ahern (traded – North Melbourne),
Pat McKenna (traded – Melbourne), James Stewart (traded – Essendon),
Will Hoskin-Elliott (traded – Collingwood), Caleb Marchbank (traded – Carlton),
Jarrod Pickett (traded – Carlton), Rhys Palmer (traded – Carlton)
Notes Cam McCarthy (ex GWS) finally gets to Freo after standing out of footy in 2016

 

 

 

HAWTHORN

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Essendon v Hawthorn MCG – Vic Saturday March 25 7.25pm Channel 7
2 Hawthorn v Adelaide MCG – Vic Saturday April 1 1.45pm Foxtel
3 Gold Coast v Hawthorn Metricon – Qld Sunday April 9 4.40pm Foxtel
4 Hawthorn v Geelong MCG – Vic Monday April 17 3.20pm Channel 7
5 Hawthorn v West Coast MCG – Vic Sunday April 23 4.40pm Foxtel
6 Hawthorn v St Kilda Uni of Tas Stad. – Launceston Saturday April 29 1.45pm Foxtel
7 Melbourne v Hawthorn MCG – Vic Sunday May – 7 3.20pm Channel 7
8 Hawthorn v Brisbane Uni of Tas Stad. – Launceston Saturday May – 13 1.45pm Foxtel
9 Collingwood v Hawthorn MCG – Vic Saturday May – 20 7.25pm Channel 7
10 Sydney v Hawthorn Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Friday May – 26 7.50pm Foxtel
11 Port v Hawthorn Adelaide Oval – SA Thursday June – 1 7.50pm Channel 7
12 Hawthorn v Gold Coast MCG – Vic Saturday June – 10 1.45pm Foxtel
13 Bye          
14 Adelaide v Hawthorn Adelaide Oval – SA Thursday June – 22 7.20pm Channel 7
15 Hawthorn v Collingwood MCG- Vic Sunday July – 2 3.20pm Channel 7
16 Hawthorn v GWS Giants Uni of Tas Stad. – Launceston Saturday July – 8 1.45pm Foxtel
17 Geelong v Hawthorn MCG – Vic Saturday July – 15 1.45pm Foxtel
18 Fremantle v Hawthorn Domain Stadium – WA Saturday July – 22 7.40pm Foxtel
19 Hawthorn v Sydney MCG – Vic Friday July – 28 7.50pm Channel 7
20 Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG- Vic Sunday August – 6 3.20pm Channel 7
21 Hawthorn v North Melb FC Uni of Tas Stad. – Launceston Sunday August – 13 3.20pm Channel 7
22 Carlton v Hawthorn Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday August – 19 7.25pm Channel 7
23 Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Adel, Coll, GCS, Geel, Syd
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  5th worst
2017 Injuries so far:  77 = 5th best (good)
Key arrivals Jaeger O’Meara (GCS), Tom Mitchell (Syd), Ty Vickery (Rich)
Key outs from 2016 list Matt Spangher (delisted), Bradley Hill (traded – Fremantle),
Sam Mitchell (traded – West Coast), Jordan Lewis (traded – Melbourne)

 

 

 

MELBOURNE

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 St Kilda v Melbourne Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday March 25 4.35pm Foxtel
2 Melbourne v Carlton MCG – Vic Sunday April 2 3.20pm Channel 7
3 Geelong v Melbourne    Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday April 8 4.35pm Foxtel
4 Melbourne v Fremantle MCG – Vic Saturday April 15 1.45pm Foxtel
5 Richmond v Melbourne MCG – Vic Monday April 24 7.25pm Channel 7
6 Essendon v Melbourne Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 30 1.10pm Foxtel
7 Melbourne v Hawthorn MCG – Vic Sunday May – 7 3.20pm Channel 7
8 Adelaide v Melbourne Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday May – 13 7.40pm Foxtel
9 Melbourne v North Melb FC MCG – Vic Sunday May – 21 3.20pm Channel 7
10 Melbourne v Gold Coast TIO Traeger Park – Alice Springs Saturday May – 27 4.35pm Foxtel
11 Bye          
12 Melbourne v Collingwood MCG – Vic Monday June – 12 3.20pm Channel 7
13 Western Bulldogs v Melbourne Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday June – 18 3.20pm Foxtel
14 West Coast v Melbourne Domain Stadium – WA Saturday June – 24 7.40pm Channel 7
15 Melbourne v Sydney Swans MCG – Vic Friday June – 30 7.50pm Channel 7
16 Carlton v Melbourne MCG – Vic Sunday July – 9 3.20pm Channel 7
17 Melbourne v Adelaide TIO Traeger Park – Alice Springs Saturday July – 15 7.40pm Channel 7
18 Melbourne v Port MCG – Vic Saturday July – 22 2.10pm Foxtel
19 North Melb FC v Melbourne Blundstone Arena – Tas Saturday July – 29 1.45pm Foxtel
20 GWS Giants v Melbourne Manuka Oval – ACT Saturday August – 5 1.45pm Foxtel
21 Melbourne v St Kilda MCG- Vic Sunday August – 13 1.10pm Foxtel
22 Melbourne v Brisbane MCG- Vic Sunday August – 20 1.10pm Foxtel
23 Collingwood v Melbourne MCG- Vic Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Adel, Carl, Coll, NMFC, STK
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  2nd best
2017 Injuries so far:  79 = 7th best (good)
Key arrivals Michael Hibberd (Ess); Jordan Lewis (Haw)
Key outs from 2016 list Jack Grimes (delisted), Matt Jones (delisted)
Lynden Dunn (traded – Collingwood), Chris Dawes (delisted)

 

 

 

NMFC

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 North Melb FC v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday March 26 1.10pm Foxtel
2 Geelong v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 2 1.10pm Foxtel
3 North Melb FC v GWS Giants    Blundstone Arena – Tas Saturday April 8 1.45pm Foxtel
4 North Melb FC v Western Bulldogs Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday April 14 4.20pm Channel 7
5 Fremantle v North Melb FC Domain Stadium – WA Saturday April 22 7.40pm Channel 7
6 North Melb FC v Gold Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday April 29 7.25pm Channel 7
7 North Melb FC v Adelaide Blundstone Arena – Tas Saturday May – 6 1.45pm Foxtel
8 North Melb FC v Sydney Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday May – 14 4.40pm Foxtel
9 Melbourne v North Melb FC MCG – Vic Sunday May – 21 3.20pm Channel 7
10 Carlton v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday May – 28 3.20pm Channel 7
11 North Melb FC v Richmond Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday June – 3 7.25pm Channel 7
12 Bye          
13 North Melb FC v St Kilda Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday June – 16 7.50pm Channel 7
14 Western Bulldogs v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday June – 24 7.25pm Foxtel
15 Gold Coast v North Melb FC Metricon – Qld Saturday July – 1 4.35pm Foxtel
16 North Melb FC v Fremantle Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 9 1.10pm Foxtel
17 Port v North Melb FC Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday July – 15 2.10pm Foxtel
18 Essendon v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday July – 22 1.45pm Foxtel
19 North Melb FC v Melbourne Blundstone Arena – Tas Saturday July – 29 1.45pm Foxtel
20 North Melb FC v Collingwood Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday August – 5 7.25pm Channel 7
21 Hawthorn v North Melb FC Uni of Tas Stad. – Launceston Sunday August – 13 3.20pm Channel 7
22 St Kilda v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday August – 20 3.20pm Channel 7
23 Brisbane v North Melb FC The Gabba – QLD Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Freo, GCS, Melb, STK, WBD
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  8th worst
2017 Injuries so far:  97 = 9th worst
Key arrivals Hrovat, Nathan (WBD), Marley Williams (Coll)
Key outs from 2016 list Brent Harvey (delisted), Drew Petrie (delisted), Nick Dal Santo (retired)
Michael Firrito (delisted), Joel Tippett (delisted), Farren Ray (retired),
Daniel Wells (free agent – Collingwood), Aaron Black (traded – Geelong)

 

 

 

PORT ADELAIDE

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Sydney v Port Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday March 25 4.35pm Foxtel
2 Port v Fremantle Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday April 2 4.40pm Foxtel
3 Port v Adelaide Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday April 8 7.40pm Foxtel
4 GWS Giants v Port Manuka Oval – ACT Saturday April 15 4.35pm Foxtel
5 Port v Carlton Adelaide Oval – SA Friday April 21 7.50pm Channel 7
6 Brisbane v Port The Gabba – QLD Saturday April 29 4.35pm Foxtel
7 Port v West Coast Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday May – 6 4.35pm Foxtel
8 Gold Coast v Port Jiangwan Sports Centre – China Sunday May – 14 3.20pm Channel 7
9 Bye          
10 Geelong v Port Simonds Stadium – Geelong Thursday May – 25 7.20pm Channel 7
11 Port v Hawthorn Adelaide Oval – SA Thursday June – 1 7.50pm Channel 7
12 Essendon v Port Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday June – 10 7.25pm Channel 7
13 Port v Brisbane Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday June – 17 4.35pm Foxtel
14 Collingwood v Port MCG – Vic Saturday June – 24 1.45pm Foxtel
15 Port v Richmond Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday July – 1 7.40pm Foxtel
16 West Coast v Port Domain Stadium – WA Sunday July – 9 4.40pm Foxtel
17 Port v North Melb FC Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday July – 15 2.10pm Foxtel
18 Melbourne v Port MCG – Vic Saturday July – 22 2.10pm Foxtel
19 Port v St Kilda Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday July – 29 4.35pm Foxtel
20 Adelaide v Port Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday August – 6 4.40pm Foxtel
21 Port v Collingwood Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday August – 13 4.40pm Foxtel
22 Western Bulldogs v Port Eureka Stadium – Ballarat Saturday August – 19 1.45pm Foxtel
23 Port v Gold Coast Adelaide Oval – SA Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Adel (as always), Bris, Coll, GCS, WCE
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  9th worst
2017 Injuries so far:  75 = 4th best
Key arrivals none of note
Key outs from 2016 list John Butcher (delisted), Kane Mitchell (delisted)
Alipate Carlile (retired), Jay Schulz (delisted)

 

 

 

RICHMOND

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Carlton v Richmond MCG – Vic Thursday March 23 7.20pm Channel 7
2 Richmond v Collingwood  MCG – Vic Thursday March 30 7.20pm Channel 7
3 Richmond v West Coast   MCG – Vic Saturday April 8 2.10pm Foxtel
4 Brisbane v Richmond The Gabba – QLD Sunday April 16 4.40pm Foxtel
5 Richmond v Melbourne MCG – Vic Monday April 24 7.25pm Channel 7
6 Adelaide v Richmond Adelaide Oval – SA Sunday April 30 4.40pm Foxtel
7 Western Bulldogs v Richmond Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday May – 6 7.25pm Channel 7
8 Richmond v Fremantle MCG – Vic Sunday May – 14 1.10pm Foxtel
9 GWS Giants v Richmond Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday May – 20 4.35pm Foxtel
10 Richmond v Essendon MCG – Vic Saturday May – 27 7.25pm Channel 7
11 North Melb FC v Richmond Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday June – 3 7.25pm Channel 7
12 Bye          
13 Richmond v Sydney MCG – Vic Saturday June – 17 1.45pm Foxtel
14 Richmond v Carlton MCG – Vic Sunday June – 25 3.20pm Channel 7
15 Port v Richmond Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday July – 1 7.40pm Foxtel
16 St Kilda v Richmond Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday July – 8 7.25pm Channel 7
17 Richmond v Brisbane Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 16 1.10pm Foxtel
18 Richmond v GWS Giants MCG- Vic Sunday July – 23 1.10pm Foxtel
19 Gold Coast v Richmond Metricon – Qld Saturday July – 29 7.25pm Foxtel
20 Richmond v Hawthorn, MCG- Vic Sunday August – 6 3.20pm Channel 7
21 Geelong v Richmond Simonds Stadium – Geelong Saturday August – 12 2.10pm Foxtel
22 Fremantle v Richmond Domain Stadium – WA Sunday August – 20 4.40pm Foxtel
23 Richmond v St Kilda MCG- Vic Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Bris, Carl, Freo, GWS, STK
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  7th worst
2017 Injuries so far:  94 = 8th worst
Key arrivals Dion Prestia (GCS); Josh Caddy (Geel)
Key outs from 2016 list Troy Chaplin (retired), Tyrone Vickery (free agent – Hawthorn)
Brett Deledio (traded – GWS Giants)

 

 

ST KILDA

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 St Kilda v Melbourne Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday March 25 4.35pm Foxtel
2 West Coast v St Kilda Domain Stadium – WA Saturday April 1 7.40pm Foxtel
3 St Kilda v Brisbane Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 9 1.10pm Foxtel
4 Collingwood v St Kilda Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 16 3.20pm Channel 7
5 St Kilda v Geelong Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday April 23 3.20pm Channel 7
6 Hawthorn v St Kilda Uni of Tas Stad. – Launceston Saturday April 29 1.45pm Foxtel
7 St Kilda v GWS Giants Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday May – 5 7.50pm Channel 7
8 St Kilda v Carlton Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday May – 13 2.10pm Foxtel
9 St Kilda v Sydney Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday May – 20 1.45pm Foxtel
10 Western Bulldogs v St Kilda Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday May – 27 1.45pm Foxtel
11 Bye          
12 Adelaide v St Kilda Adelaide Oval – SA Friday June – 9 7.50pm Channel 7
13 North Melb FC v St Kilda Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday June – 16 7.50pm Channel 7
14 St Kilda v Gold Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday June – 25 4.40pm Foxtel
15 Fremantle v St Kilda Domain Stadium – WA Sunday July – 2 4.40pm Foxtel
16 St Kilda v Richmond Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday July – 8 7.25pm Channel 7
17 St Kilda v Essendon Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday July – 14 7.50pm Channel 7
18 Sydney v St Kilda Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday July – 22 7.25pm Channel 7
19 Port v St Kilda Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday July – 29 4.35pm Foxtel
20 St Kilda v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday August – 6 1.10pm Foxtel
21 Melbourne v St Kilda MCG- Vic Sunday August – 13 1.10pm Foxtel
22 St Kilda v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday August – 20 3.20pm Channel 7
23 Richmond v St Kilda MCG- Vic Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Melb, NMFC, Rich, Syd, WCE
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  3rd best
2017 Injuries so far:  42 = best
Key arrivals Nathan Brown (Coll), Jack Steele (GWS), Koby Stevens (WBD)
Key outs from 2016 list none of note

 

 

 

SYDNEY SWANS

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Sydney v Port Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday March 25 4.35pm Foxtel
2 Western Bulldogs v Sydney Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday March 31 7.50pm Channel 7
3 Sydney v Collingwood   Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Friday April 7 7.50pm Channel 7
4 West Coast v Sydney Domain Stadium – WA Thursday April 13 8.10pm Foxtel
5 Sydney v GWS Giants Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday April 22 7.25pm Foxtel
6 Carlton v Sydney MCG- Vic Saturday April 29 2.10pm Foxtel
7 Sydney v Brisbane Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Sunday May – 7 1.10pm Foxtel
8 North Melb FC v Sydney Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday May – 14 4.40pm Foxtel
9 St Kilda v Sydney Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday May – 20 1.45pm Foxtel
10 Sydney v Hawthorn Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Friday May – 26 7.50pm Foxtel
11 Bye          
12 Sydney v Western Bulldogs Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Thursday June – 8 7.20pm Channel 7
13 Richmond v Sydney MCG – Vic Saturday June – 17 1.45pm Foxtel
14 Sydney v Essendon Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Friday June – 23 7.50pm Channel 7
15 Melbourne v Sydney Swans MCG – Vic Friday June – 30 7.50pm Channel 7
16 Sydney v Gold Coast Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday July – 8 4.35pm Foxtel
17 GWS Giants v Sydney Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday July – 15 7.25pm Foxtel
18 Sydney v St Kilda Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday July – 22 7.25pm Channel 7
19 Hawthorn v Sydney MCG – Vic Friday July – 28 7.50pm Channel 7
20 Geelong v Sydney Simonds Stadium – Geelong Friday August – 4 7.50pm Channel 7
21 Sydney v Fremantle Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Saturday August – 12 1.45pm Foxtel
22 Adelaide v Sydney Adelaide Oval – SA Friday August – 18 7.50pm Channel 7
23 Sydney v Carlton Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Carl, GWS (as always), Haw, STK, WBD
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  7th best
2017 Injuries so far:  135 = 7th worst
Key arrivals none
Key outs from 2016 list Toby Nankervis (traded – Richmond), Tom Mitchell (traded – Hawthorn)
Ben McGlynn (retired), Xavier Richards (delisted)

 

 

 

WEST COAST EAGLES

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 North Melb FC v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday March 26 1.10pm Foxtel
2 West Coast v St Kilda Domain Stadium – WA Saturday April 1 7.40pm Foxtel
3 Richmond v West Coast   MCG – Vic Saturday April 8 2.10pm Foxtel
4 West Coast v Sydney Domain Stadium – WA Thursday April 13 8.10pm Foxtel
5 Hawthorn v West Coast MCG – Vic Sunday April 23 4.40pm Foxtel
6 West Coast v Fremantle Domain Stadium – WA Saturday April 29 8.10pm Foxtel
7 Port v West Coast Adelaide Oval – SA Saturday May – 6 4.35pm Foxtel
8 West Coast v Western Bulldogs Domain Stadium – WA Friday May – 12 8.10pm Channel 7
9 Essendon v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday May – 21 1.10pm Foxtel
10 West Coast v GWS Giants Domain Stadium – WA Sunday May – 28 4.40pm Foxtel
11 Gold Coast v West Coast Metricon – Qld Saturday June – 3 1.45pm Foxtel
12 Bye          
13 West Coast v Geelong Domain Stadium – WA Thursday June – 15 8.10pm Channel 7
14 West Coast v Melbourne Domain Stadium – WA Saturday June – 24 7.40pm Channel 7
15 Western Bulldogs v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday July – 1 1.45pm Foxtel
16 West Coast v Port Domain Stadium – WA Sunday July – 9 4.40pm Foxtel
17 Fremantle v West Coast Domain Stadium – WA Sunday July – 16 4.40pm Foxtel
18 Collingwood v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 23 3.20pm Channel 7
19 West Coast v Brisbane Domain Stadium – WA Sunday July – 30 4.40pm Foxtel
20 St Kilda v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday August – 6 1.10pm Foxtel
21 West Coast v Carlton Domain Stadium – WA Saturday August – 12 7.40pm Foxtel
22 GWS Giants v West Coast Spotless Stadium – NSW Saturday August – 19 4.35pm Foxtel
23 West Coast v Adelaide Domain Stadium – WA Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Ess, Geel, NMFC, Rich & WCE (as always)
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  6th best
2017 Injuries so far:  68 = 3rd best
Key arrivals Sam Mitchell (Hawthorn), Nathan Vardy (Geel)
Key outs from 2016 list Xavier Ellis (retired), Mitch Brown (delisted)

 

 

 

WESTERN BULLDOGS

RD Game Venue Day Date Time Television
1 Collingwood v Western Bulldogs MCG – Vic Friday March 24 7.50pm Channel 7
2 Western Bulldogs v Sydney Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday March 31 7.50pm Channel 7
3 Fremantle v Western Bulldogs Domain Stadium – WA Saturday April 8 7.40pm Channel 7
4 North Melb FC v Western Bulldogs Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday April 14 4.20pm Channel 7
5 Western Bulldogs v Brisbane Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday April 22 1.45pm Foxtel
6 GWS Giants v Western Bulldogs Manuka Oval – ACT Friday April 28 7.50pm Channel 7
7 Western Bulldogs v Richmond Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday May – 6 7.25pm Channel 7
8 West Coast v Western Bulldogs Domain Stadium – WA Friday May – 12 8.10pm Channel 7
9 Geelong v Western Bulldogs    Simonds Stadium – Geelong Friday May – 19 7.50pm Channel 7
10 Western Bulldogs v St Kilda Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday May – 27 1.45pm Foxtel
11 Bye          
12 Sydney v Western Bulldogs Sydney Cricket Ground – NSW Thursday June – 8 7.20pm Channel 7
13 Western Bulldogs v Melbourne Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday June – 18 3.20pm Foxtel
14 Western Bulldogs v North Melb FC Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday June – 24 7.25pm Foxtel
15 Western Bulldogs v West Coast Etihad Stadium -Vic Saturday July – 1 1.45pm Foxtel
16 Adelaide v Western Bulldogs Adelaide Oval – SA Friday July – 7 7.50pm Channel 7
17 Carlton v Western Bulldogs MCG – Vic Sunday July – 16 3.20pm Channel 7
18 Western Bulldogs v Gold Coast Cazalys Stadium – Cairns Saturday July – 22 4.35pm Foxtel
19 Western Bulldogs v Essendon Etihad Stadium -Vic Sunday July – 30 1.10pm Foxtel
20 Brisbane v Western Bulldogs The Gabba – QLD Saturday August – 5 4.35pm Foxtel
21 Western Bulldogs v GWS Giants Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday August – 11 7.50pm Channel 7
22 Western Bulldogs v Port Eureka Stadium – Ballarat Saturday August – 19 1.45pm Foxtel
23 Hawthorn v Western Bulldogs Etihad Stadium -Vic Friday to Monday August 25 to 28 TBC TBC
Play twice: Bris, GWS, NMFC, Syd, WCE
Injuries
Injuries 2016:  2nd worst
2017 Injuries so far:  149 = 5th worst
Key arrivals Travis Cloke (Coll)
Key outs from 2016 list Hrovat, Nathan (traded – NMFC), Will Minson (delisted)
Koby Stevens (traded – St Kilda), Joel Hamling (traded – Freo)